View full screen - View 1 of Lot 156. Wäsche (Laundry).

Property from a Private Collection, Europe

Uwe Kowski

Wäsche (Laundry)

September 21, 02:34 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Uwe Kowski

b. 1963

Wäsche (Laundry)

signed U. Kowski and dated 05 (lower left); signed Uwe Kowski, dated 2005 and titled (on the reverse)

199.6 by 250 cm.

78⅝ by 98⅜ in.

Executed in 2005.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Europa

Uwe Kowski

g. 1963

Wäsche

signiert U. Kowski und datiert 05 (unten links); signiert Uwe Kowski, datiert 2005 und betitelt (auf der Rückseite)

Öl auf Leinwand

199.6 x 250 cm.

78⅝ x 98⅜ in.

Entstanden 2005.

Galerie Eigen + Art, Leipzig

Private Collection

Christie's South Kensington, 6 April 2006, lot 465 (consigned by the above)

Acquired at the above sale by the present owner

Galerie Eigen + Art, Leipzig

Privatsammlung

Christie's South Kensington, 6. April 2006, Los 465 (vom Oberen eingeliefert)

Von Oberer Auktion durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben