Be Amazing: Vibrant Contemporary Expressions. Property from an Important Private Collection, Europe
Prisme No 3
September 21, 12:42 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
Bernard Moninot
b. 1949
Prisme No 3
signed B. Moninot and dated 75 (lower right); inscribed (on the reverse)
mixed media on wood, glass and paper, in artist’s frame
Framed: 100.7 by 150.7;
39⅝ by 59⅜ in.
Executed in 1975.
_________________________________________________________
Be Amazing: Vibrant Contemporary Expressions. Aus einer bedeutenden Privatsammlung, Europa
Bernard Moninot
g. 1949
Prisme No 3
signiert B. Moninot und datiert 75 (unten rechts); beschriftet (auf der Rückseite)
Mischtechnik auf Holz, Gals und Papier, Künstlerrahmen
Gerahmt: 100.7 x 150.7;
39⅝ x 59⅜ in.
Entstanden 1975.
Galerie Karl Flinker, Paris
Acquired from the above by the present owner in
Galerie Karl Flinker, Paris
Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben
Paris, Galerie Karl Flinker, Le mental virtuel ou les visionnaires de Bernard Moninot, 1976, illustrated
Saint-Paul de Vence, Fondation Maeght, Bernard Moninot, 1979-1980
Paris, Musée d’art moderne de la ville de paris, Bernard Moninot, 1980
Paris, Galerie Karl Flinker, Le mental virtuel ou les visionnaires de Bernard Moninot, 1976, illustriert