December 14, 07:43 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
A suite of six Louis XV giltwood chairs, stamped by Louis Delanois, circa 1760
adorned with flowers, with a blue embossed velvet upholstery, the backs previously caned, three stamped L.DELANOIS, two stamped twice; (regilt)
(6)
Height 36¼ in, width 19 in
Suite de six chaises en bois redoré d'époque Louis XV, estampille de Louis Delanois, vers 1760
à décor de fleurs, garniture de velours de soie gaufré bleu nuit, les dossiers anciennement cannés, trois estampillées L.DELANOIS, deux estampillées deux fois
(6)
Haut. 92 cm, larg. 48 cm
Vente Christie's Monaco, collection Lagerfeld, 29 avril 2000, lot 322.
Louis Delanois, menuisier, reçu maître en 1761.