Xteriors I
September 22, 02:32 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Désirée Dolron
b. 1963
Xteriors I
signed, titled, numbered 6/8 and dated 2004 on a label on the reverse
diasec mounted chromogenic print
100 x 74 cm ; 39 3/8 x 29 1/8 in.
Executed in 2004, this work is number 6 from an edition of 8.
Désirée Dolron
n. 1963
Xteriors I
signé, titré, numéroté 6/8 et daté 2004 sur une étiquette au dos
tirage chromogène monté sur diasec
Exécutée en 2004, cette oeuvre est le numéro 6 d'une édition de 8 exemplaires.
Michael Hoppen Gallery, London
Private Collection, Switzerland