XTERIORS IX (Tree)
September 22, 02:39 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Désirée Dolron
b. 1963
XTERIORS IX (Tree)
signed, titled, numbered 2/8 and dated 2007 on the reverse
diasec mounted chromogenic print
156,5 x 124,6 cm
Executed in 2007, this work is number 2 from an edition of 8.
Désirée Dolron
n. 1963
XTERIORS IX (Tree)
signé, titré, numéroté 2/8 et daté 2007 au dos
tirage chromogène monté sur diasec
156,5 x 124,6 cm
Exécutée en 2007, cette oeuvre est le numéro 2 d'une édition de 8.
Private Collection, Switzerland