View full screen - View 1 of Lot 25. ARNALDO POMODORO | FOGLIO I .

ARNALDO POMODORO | FOGLIO I

June 24, 01:25 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

ARNALDO POMODORO

b.1926

FOGLIO I

signed and numbered 3/9, gilded bronze, executed in 1985. This work is registered at the Fondazione Arnaldo Pomodoro, Milan, under the n. AP 533 and it is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Fondazione Arnaldo Pomodoro, Milan.

(firmato e numerato 3/9, bronzo dorato, eseguito nel 1985. L'opera è registrata presso la Fondazione Arnaldo Pomodoro, Milano, con il n. AP 533 ed è accompagnata da un certificato di autenticità rilasciato dalla Fondazione Arnaldo Pomodoro, Milano.)

inches 8.9 by 4.3 by 3.5, cm 22.5x11x9

Overall: inches 7 by 5.1 by 8.9, cm 17.8x13x22.5

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(«Calcolatore di spese di spedizione»: cliccare qui).

Flaminio Gualdoni, Arnaldo Pomodoro. Catalogo ragionato della scultura. Tomo II, 2007, p. 657, n. 779, illustrated.