View full screen - View 1 of Lot 134. A Louis XV gilt-bronze mounted kingwood and rosewood veneered commode, circa 1760, stamped by Germain Landrin | Commode en placage de bois de violette et palissandre de Rio et bronze doré, d'époque Louis XV, vers 1760, estampille de Germain Landrin.

A Louis XV gilt-bronze mounted kingwood and rosewood veneered commode, circa 1760, stamped by Germain Landrin | Commode en placage de bois de violette et palissandre de Rio et bronze doré, d'époque Louis XV, vers 1760, estampille de Germain Landrin

November 15, 04:59 PM GMT

5,000 - 8,000 EUR

A Louis XV gilt-bronze mounted kingwood and rosewood veneered commode, circa 1760, stamped by Germain Landrin

opening with two drawers, with a Sainte Anne marble top, on the back with ink mark RL1 and numbered 844, stamped G.LANDRIN and JME; (restorations to the veneer)

Height. 33 3/4 in, width. 49 5/8 in, depth. 24 1/4 in

Commode en placage de bois de violette et palissandre de Rio et bronze doré, d'époque Louis XV, vers 1760, estampille de Germain Landrin

ouvrant à deux tiroirs, dessus de marbre Sainte Anne, marque à l'encre au dos RL1 et numéroté 844, estampillée G.LANDRIN et JME ; ( restaurations au placage)

Haut. 86 cm, larg. 126 cm, prof. 61,5 cm