View full screen - View 1 of Lot 101. A pair of Louis XIV gilt-bronze mounted tinted horn mirrors, circa 1710 | Paire de miroirs en corne teintée et bronze doré  d'époque Louis XIV, vers 1710.

A pair of Louis XIV gilt-bronze mounted tinted horn mirrors, circa 1710 | Paire de miroirs en corne teintée et bronze doré d'époque Louis XIV, vers 1710

November 15, 04:59 PM GMT

6,000 - 10,000 EUR

A pair of Louis XIV gilt-bronze mounted tinted horn mirrors, circa 1710

(some part of the tortoiseshell replaced by tinted horn)

(2)

Height. 37 ¾ in, width. 19 ¾ in

Paire de miroirs en corne teintée et bronze doré d'époque Louis XIV, vers 1710

(écaille en partie remplacée par de la corne à l'imitation de l'écaille)

(2)

Haut. 96 cm, larg. 50 cm