November 15, 04:59 PM GMT
6,000 - 10,000 EUR
A pair of Louis XIV gilt-bronze mounted tinted horn mirrors, circa 1710
(some part of the tortoiseshell replaced by tinted horn)
(2)
Height. 37 ¾ in, width. 19 ¾ in
Paire de miroirs en corne teintée et bronze doré d'époque Louis XIV, vers 1710
(écaille en partie remplacée par de la corne à l'imitation de l'écaille)
(2)
Haut. 96 cm, larg. 50 cm