View full screen - View 1 of Lot 126. A late Louis XIV gilt-bronze mounted rosewood veneered commode, circa 1710-1715 | Commode en placage de palissandre et bronze redoré, d'époque Louis XIV, vers 1710-1715.

A late Louis XIV gilt-bronze mounted rosewood veneered commode, circa 1710-1715 | Commode en placage de palissandre et bronze redoré, d'époque Louis XIV, vers 1710-1715

November 15, 04:59 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

A late Louis XIV gilt-bronze mounted rosewood veneered commode, circa 1710-1715

opening with five drawers on four rows, with a marquetred top

Height. 32 in, width. 48 1/2 in, depth. 24 in

Commode en placage de palissandre et bronze redoré, d'époque Louis XIV, vers 1710-1715

ouvrant à cinq tiroirs sur quatre rangs, dessus de plateau en marqueterie de motifs de ferronnerie

Haut. 81 cm, larg. 125,5 cm, prof. 61 cm