Now! Online

Now! Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 26. YVES KLEIN | PETITE VÉNUS BLEUE SCULPTURE-JEWEL.

YVES KLEIN | PETITE VÉNUS BLEUE SCULPTURE-JEWEL

February 27, 02:26 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

YVES KLEIN

1928 - 1962

PETITE VÉNUS BLEUE

SCULPTURE-JEWEL

stamped with the artist's monogram and numbered 402/500 on the reverse

dry pigment and synthetic resin on bronze, presented in its Plexiglas case covered with gold leaves.

Edited in 2001, this posthumous edition is number 402 from an edition of 500.

6 x 8,5 x 7,5 cm; 2 3/8 x 3 3/8 x 2 15/16 in. (sculpture-jewel)

[signé du monogramme de l'artiste et numéroté 402/500 au dos

Pigment pur et résine synthétique sur bronze, présentée dans son écrin en plexiglas recouvert de feuilles d'or.

Editée en 2001, cette oeuvre est une édition posthume et porte le numéro 402 d'une édition de 500 exemplaires.]

Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)