Now! Online

Now! Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1. RENA DUMAS ET PETER COLES | LOUNGE CHAIR, PIPPA COLLECTION, DESIGNED IN 1983 [MÉRIDIENNE, COLLECTION PIPPA, LE MODÈLE CRÉÉ EN 1983].

RENA DUMAS ET PETER COLES | LOUNGE CHAIR, PIPPA COLLECTION, DESIGNED IN 1983 [MÉRIDIENNE, COLLECTION PIPPA, LE MODÈLE CRÉÉ EN 1983]

February 27, 02:01 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

RENA DUMAS ET PETER COLES

1937 - 2009 et 1955 - 1985

LOUNGE CHAIR, PIPPA COLLECTION, DESIGNED IN 1983

[MÉRIDIENNE, COLLECTION PIPPA, LE MODÈLE CRÉÉ EN 1983]

pearwood, brass and leather

Branded HERMÈS PARIS SMADE IN FRANCE, monogrammed PR and with serial number 202 G

88,5 x 200 x 71,5 cm ; 34 7/8 x 78 3/4 x 28 1/8 in.

[poirier, laiton et cuir

Estampillé HERMÈS PARIS S, MADE IN FRANCE, monogrammé PR et avec le numéro de série 202 sur une traverse]

Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)