View full screen - View 1 of Lot 70. Untitled.

December 18, 02:10 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

Arman

1928 - 2005

Untitled

signed, dated 68 and inscribed

pencil on paper

61 x 45,5 cm ; 24 x 18 in.

Executed in 1968.

Arman

1928 - 2005

Sans Titre

signé, daté 68 et inscrit

crayon sur papier

61 x 45,5 cm ; 24 x 18 in.

Exécuté en 1968.

Darmstadt, 3. Internationale der Zeiturg, 1970.