Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
September 30, 01:05 PM GMT
5,000 - 8,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Van Cleef & Arpels | Bague diamants
Van Cleef & Arpels | Diamond ring
Ornée de diamants taille brillant, tour de doigt 52, signée Van Cleef & Arpels, numérotée, poinçons français pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 18.47 g, vers 1960.
Set with brilliant-cut diamonds, size 52, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, gross weight 18.47 grams; 1960s.