Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
September 30, 01:18 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Van Cleef & Arpels | Paire de clips d'oreille lapis-lazuli, ivoire, quartz œil-de-tigre et diamants
Van Cleef & Arpels | Pair of lapis lazuli, ivory, tiger's-eye-quartz and diamond ear clips
Les clips pavés de diamants taille brillant retenant des motifs circulaires amovibles en ivoire, quartz œil-de-tigre et lapis-lazuli, dimensions 38 x 28 mm environ, signés Van Cleef & Arpels, numérotés, datés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître pour Pery & Fils, poids brut total 38.89 g, 1971, écrin signé Van Cleef & Arpels.
The clips pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds surmounting a detachable ivory, tiger's-eye quartz and lapis lazuli circular motif, measuring approximately 38 x 28mm, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, dated, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks for Pery & Fils, combined gross weight 38.89 grams; 1971, case stamped Van Cleef & Arpels.