From a Private Collection
October 3, 02:58 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Composé de maillons carrés chacun serti d'un diamant taille ancienne, diamètre intérieur 170 mm environ, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 34.31 g.
Composed of articulated square links each set with a circular-cut diamond, inner circumference approximately 170mm, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 34.31 grams.