View full screen - View 1 of Lot 35. Bracelet jonc laque et diamants | Lacquer and diamond bracelet.

From a Private Collection

Bracelet jonc laque et diamants | Lacquer and diamond bracelet

October 3, 02:58 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Formant un jonc ouvrant, réhaussé de laque noire et de diamants taille rose, circonférence intérieure 180 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 42.19 g.

Designed as an opening bangle applied with black lacquer, highlighted with rose diamonds, inner circumference 180mm, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 42.19 grams.