Property of a Lady
October 3, 02:58 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
A décor géométrique et ajouré, entièrement serti de diamants tailles ancienne et 8/8, longueur 170 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (850°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 38.11 g, écrin signé W. Horovitz, vers 1930.
Of geometrical and open work design, set throughout with cirular- and single-cut diamonds, length approximately 170 mm, French import assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, gross weight 38.11 grams; case stamped W. Horovitz; 1930s.