Property of a Lady
Paire de clips d'oreille nacre, perles de culture et diamants | Pair of mother-of-pearl, cultured pearl and diamond ear clips
No reserve
October 3, 02:58 PM GMT
2,000 - 4,000 EUR
De forme bombée, chacun orné d'une demi-perle de culture dans un entourage de nacre et décoré d'étoiles serties de diamants taille brillant, diamètre 24 mm environ, signés Chanel, numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut total 36.44 g.
Of bombé design, each ornated with a half cultured pearl within a surrounding of mother-of-pearl and decorated with stars set with brilliant-cut diamonds, diameter approximately 24mm, signed Chanel, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks, combined gross weight 36.44 grams.