View full screen - View 1 of Lot 78. Paire de clips d'oreille nacre, perles de culture et diamants | Pair of mother-of-pearl, cultured pearl and diamond ear clips.

Property of a Lady

Chanel

Paire de clips d'oreille nacre, perles de culture et diamants | Pair of mother-of-pearl, cultured pearl and diamond ear clips

October 3, 02:58 PM GMT

2,000 - 4,000 EUR

De forme bombée, chacun orné d'une demi-perle de culture dans un entourage de nacre et décoré d'étoiles serties de diamants taille brillant, diamètre 24 mm environ, signés Chanel, numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut total 36.44 g.

Of bombé design, each ornated with a half cultured pearl within a surrounding of mother-of-pearl and decorated with stars set with brilliant-cut diamonds, diameter approximately 24mm, signed Chanel, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks, combined gross weight 36.44 grams.

Please note that the present lot contains mother of pearl. Please note that Sotheby's is not able to assist buyers with the shipment of any lots containing restricted materials into the US. A buyer's inability to export or import these lots cannot justify a delay in payment or a sale's cancellation. Veuillez noter que ce lot contient de la nacre. Veuillez noter que Sotheby's n'est pas en mesure d'assister les acheteurs avec le transport de lots contenant des espèces protégées vers les Etats-Unis. L'impossibilité par l'acheteur d'exporter ou d'importer ces lots ne justifie pas un retard de paiement ou l'annulation de la vente.