View full screen - View 1 of Lot 20. Collier jadéite et diamants | Jadeite and diamond necklace.

Collier jadéite et diamants | Jadeite and diamond necklace

October 3, 02:58 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Composé de trois rangs de perles de jadéite en chute, le fermoir à décor géométrique serti de diamants tailles 8/8, baguette et d'un cabochon de jadéite, longueur 410 mm environ, poinçons français pour le platine (850°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 113.72 g, vers 1930.

Accompagné d'un certificat gemmologique.

Composed of three rows of graduated jadeite beads, the clasp of geometrical design set with single-cut, baguette diamonds and a jadeite cabochon, length approximately 410mm, French assay mark for platinum and 18 carat gold, gross weight 113.72 grams; 1930s.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.