Property of a Lady
October 3, 02:58 PM GMT
15,000 - 30,000 EUR
Formant une fleur à décor de fils d’or, sertie de saphirs roses tailles ovale et ronde, réhaussée de diamants taille ancienne, dimensions 50 x 50 mm, poinçons français pour le platine (850°/00) et l’or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 33.49 g, vers 1950.
Accompagnée d’un certificat gemmologique.
Of floral and wire work design, set with oval and round saphirs roses, enhanced with circular-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 50 x 50mm, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, gross weight 33.49 grams, 1950s.
Accompanied by a gemmological report.