Property of a Lady
October 3, 02:58 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
A décor géométrique et ajouré, serti de diamants tailles ancienne, carrée, et baguette, dimensions 30 x 25 mm environ, numéroté, poinçons français pour le platine (850°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 15.47 g, vers 1935.
Of geometrical and openwork design, set with circular-, carré-cut and baguette diamonds, measuring approximately 30 x 25mm, numbered, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, gross weight 15.47 grams; circa 1935.
Dumont, Bouchaud & Cie was an established parisian workshop active from 1934 to 1937.