View full screen - View 1 of Lot 36. Paire de pendants d'oreille corail, émail et diamants | Pair of pendent coral, enamel and diamond earrings.

From a Private Collection

Paire de pendants d'oreille corail, émail et diamants | Pair of pendent coral, enamel and diamond earrings

October 3, 02:58 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Chacun retenant des gouttes de corail surmontées de maillons ovales réhaussés d'émail noir, alternant avec des diamants tailles 8/8 et rose, terminés par des cabochons de corail, longueur 55 mm environ, poinçons français pour le platine (850°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 12.79 g.

Each suspending coral drops surmounted by black enameled links interspersed by single-cut and rose diamonds, the tops set with coral cabochons, length approximately 55mm, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 12.79 grams.