From a Private Collection
October 3, 02:58 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Chacun retenant des gouttes de corail surmontées de maillons ovales réhaussés d'émail noir, alternant avec des diamants tailles 8/8 et rose, terminés par des cabochons de corail, longueur 55 mm environ, poinçons français pour le platine (850°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 12.79 g.
Each suspending coral drops surmounted by black enameled links interspersed by single-cut and rose diamonds, the tops set with coral cabochons, length approximately 55mm, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 12.79 grams.