View full screen - View 1 of Lot 5. Collier diamants | Diamond necklace .

From a Private Collection

Collier diamants | Diamond necklace

October 3, 02:58 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Formant une rivière sertie de diamants taille ancienne, pouvant être transformée en un bracelet, longueur 390 mm et 175 mm, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître indistinct, poids brut 40.82 g, fin du 19ème siècle.

Designed as rivière necklace, set with circular-cut diamonds, can be worn as a bracelet, lengths approximately 390mm and 175mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, indistinct maker's mark, gross weight 40.82 grams; late 19th century.