From a Private Collection
No reserve
October 3, 02:58 PM GMT
2,000 - 5,000 EUR
A décor géométrique, sertie de diamants tailles ancienne et rose, dimensions 50 x 25 mm, numérotée, poinçon français pour le platine (850°/00), poids brut 14.97g, vers 1930.
Of geometrical design, seth with circular-cut and rose diamonds, measuring approximately 50 x 25 mm, numbered, French assay mark for platinum, gross weight 14.97 grams; 1930s.