View full screen - View 1 of Lot 26. Broche diamants | Diamond brooch.

Property of a Lady

Broche diamants | Diamond brooch

October 3, 02:58 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

A décor géométrique, sertie de diamants taille ancienne, dimensions 65 x 32 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (850°/00), poids brut 32.23 g, écrin signé W. Horowitz, vers 1930.

Of geometrical design, set with circular-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 65 x 32mm, French import assay mark for platinum, gross weight 32.23 grams; case stamped W. Horowitz, 1930s.