View full screen - View 1 of Lot 40. Montre bracelet de dame saphirs et diamants | Lady's sapphire and diamond bracelet watch.

From a Private Collection

Montre bracelet de dame saphirs et diamants | Lady's sapphire and diamond bracelet watch

October 3, 02:58 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Le boîtier rectanglaire dit "mystérieux", orné de saphirs taille carré et de diamants tailles 8/8 et brillant, ouvrant sur un cadran argenté, le bracelet composé de rangs de perles de saphirs, le fermoir serti de saphirs et pierres bleues taille rectangulaire, mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), 14K (585°/00) et le platine (850°/00), poids brut 36.20 g.

The rectangular case set with square-cut sapphires and circular- and brilliant-cut diamonds, opening to reveal a silver dial, to a bracelet composed of rows of sapphire beads, the clasp set with rectangular-cut sapphires and blue stones, manual winding movement, French import assay mark for 18 carat, 14 carat gold and platinum, gross weight 36.20 grams.