From a Private Collection
Paire de boucles d'oreille or et diamants, "Fattypard Pavé" | Pair of gold and diamond earrings, 'Fattypard Pavé'
October 3, 02:58 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Chacun composé d'or noirci réhaussé de tourbillons pavés de diamants taille brillant, dimensions 35 x 35mm, signées Marina B, numérotées, poinçons français d'import et poinçons italiens pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut total 46.95 g, 1987.
Each composed of blackened gold enhanced with brilliant-cut pavé-set swirls of diamonds, measuring 35 x 35mm, signed Marina B, numbered, French import and Italian assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks, combined gross weight 46.95 grams; 1987.
Cf. : Marina B L'art de la joaillerie et son design de Viviane Jutheau de Witt, illustrations 243-244, pg. 123 pour des modèles similaires.
See Marina B L'art de la joaillerie et son design by Viviane Jutheau de Witt, illlustrations 243-244, pg. 123 for similar designs.