View full screen - View 1 of Lot 67. Bague émeraude et diamants | Emerald and diamond ring.

Property of a Lady

FRED

Bague émeraude et diamants | Emerald and diamond ring

October 3, 02:58 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Sertie d'une émeraude rectangulaire à pans coupés, épaulée de diamants taille poire, la monture pavée de diamants taille brillant, tour de doigt 45 (anneau de mise à taille), signée Fred, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 8.90 g, écrin signé Fred.

Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.

Set with a rectangular step-cut emerald, shouldered with pear-shaped diamonds, the mount pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, size 45 (sizing band), signed Fred, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 8.90 grams; case stamped Fred.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.