View full screen - View 1 of Lot 172. Two small fahua 'lotus' bottle vases, 16th-17th century, with 19th century ormulu mounts | 十六至十七世紀 琺華蓮紋長頸瓶兩件.

Two small fahua 'lotus' bottle vases, 16th-17th century, with 19th century ormulu mounts | 十六至十七世紀 琺華蓮紋長頸瓶兩件

June 16, 02:39 PM GMT

600 - 800 EUR

Two small fahua 'lotus' bottle vases

16th-17th century

with 19th century gilt-bronze ormulu mounts

(2)

H. 15.5 cm, 6 1/8 in.

Deux petits vases bouteille en grès émaillé fahua à décor de lotus, XVIe-XVIIe siècle

十六至十七世紀 琺華蓮紋長頸瓶兩件