June 16, 02:39 PM GMT
600 - 800 EUR
Two small fahua 'lotus' bottle vases
16th-17th century
with 19th century gilt-bronze ormulu mounts
(2)
H. 15.5 cm, 6 1/8 in.
Deux petits vases bouteille en grès émaillé fahua à décor de lotus, XVIe-XVIIe siècle
十六至十七世紀 琺華蓮紋長頸瓶兩件