View full screen - View 1 of Lot 156. A pair of wucai 'figural' jars Ming dynasty, Wanli period | 明萬曆 五彩人物故事紋罐一對.

A pair of wucai 'figural' jars Ming dynasty, Wanli period | 明萬曆 五彩人物故事紋罐一對

June 16, 02:39 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

A pair of wucai 'figural' jars

Ming dynasty, Wanli period

(2)

H. 17 cm, 6 3/4 in.

Paire de pots en porcelaine wucai à décor de personnages, dynastie Ming, époque Wanli

明萬曆 五彩人物故事紋罐一對