Broche argent | Silver brooch
July 22, 01:19 PM GMT
900 - 1,200 EUR
Jean Després | Broche argent
Jean Després | Silver brooch
Formant un rectangle à décor géométrique, dimensions 46 x 37 mm environ, signed Jean Després, poinçon français pour l'argent (800°/00), poids brut 18.18 g.
Of geometrical design, measuring approximately 46 x 37mm, signée Jean Després, French assay mark for silver, indistinct maker's mark, gross weight 18.18 grams.