View full screen - View 1 of Lot 98. Paire de clips d'oreille diamants | Pair of diamond ear clips.

Property of a Lady

Cartier

Paire de clips d'oreille diamants | Pair of diamond ear clips

July 22, 01:38 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Cartier | Paire de clips d'oreille diamants

Cartier | Pair of diamond ear clips

Chacun serti de diamants taille brillant dans une résille d'or, dimensions 26 x 14 mm environ, signés Cartier, numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et poinçons de maître pour Cartier, poids brut total 16.82 g, vers 1960.

Each set with brilliant-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 26x 14mm, signed Cartier, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and maker's marks for Cartier, combined gross weight 16.92 grams; 1960s.