From an Important Private European Collection
July 22, 12:14 PM GMT
600 - 800 EUR
Broche diamants | Diamond brooch
Figurant une jeune femme assise ornée de diamants taille ancienne et rose, dans un entourage de diamants taille rose, dimensions 70 x 40 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poids brut 22.68 g, début du 20e siècle.
Depicting a seated young lady set with circular-cut diamonds within a surround of circular-cut and rose diamonds, measuring approximately 70 x 40 mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, gross weight 22.68 grams; early 20th century.