View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1120. Jeanne d'Arc .

Félix Charpentier

Jeanne d'Arc

March 20, 02:59 PM GMT

1,200 - 1,800 EUR

Félix-Maurice Charpentier

1858 - 1924

Jeanne d'Arc

bronze bust, golden brown patina; on a wood plinth

signed Fx. Charpentier, an indistinct stamp above the signature

Height overall 52cm., 20½in.

Height bronze 46cm., 18⅛in.

____________________________________________

Félix-Maurice Charpentier

1858 - 1924

Jeanne d'Arc

buste en bronze à patine mordorée ; sur une plinthe en bois

signé Fx. Charpentier, une estampille indistincte au-dessus de la signature

Haut. totale 52 cm, 20 ½ in.

Haut. bronze 46 cm, 18 ⅛ in.