Memoria de Monegros (3)
February 22, 02:15 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Joan Hernández Pijuan
1931-2005
Memoria de Monegros (3)
signed and dated 90 ; signed, titled and dated 90/91 on the reverse
oil on wood panel
55 x 60 cm ; 21 5/8 x 23 5/8 in.
Executed in 1990-1991.
_________________________________________________________
Joan Hernández Pijuan
1931-2005
Memoria de Monegros (3)
signé et daté 90 ; signé, titré et daté 90/91 au dos
huile sur panneau de bois
Exécuté en 1990-1991.
Galeria Joan Prats, Barcelona
Galerie Xippas, Paris
Private Collection, France
________________________________
Galeria Joan Prats, Barcelona
Galerie Xippas, Paris
Collection Particulière, France