Composition
December 7, 02:47 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Georges Mathieu
1921 - 2012
Composition
signed and dated 50
oil on paper laid down on canvas
95,5 x 60,3 cm; 37 ⅝ x 23 ¾ in.
Executed in 1950.
This artwork is referenced in the Addendum to the Archives of Jean-Marie Cusinberche on Georges Mathieu. An letter from the Archives of Jean-Marie Cusinberche on Georges Mathieu will be provided to the buyer.
______________________________________________
Georges Mathieu
1921 - 2012
Composition
signé et daté 50
huile sur papier marouflé sur toile
Exécuté en 1950.
Cette oeuvre est référencée en Supplément aux Archives Jean-Marie Cusinberche sur Georges Mathieu. Une attestation des Archives Jean-Marie Cusinberche sur Georges Mathieu sera remise à l’acquéreur.
Galleria dell'Ariete, Milan
Acquired from the above by the present owner
__________________________________________________________
Galleria dell'Ariete, Milan
Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel