View full screen - View 1 of Lot 731. Silver-plated Teapot with Wicker Handle Designed by Rena Dumas for Hermès.

Hermès

Silver-plated Teapot with Wicker Handle Designed by Rena Dumas for Hermès

No reserve

October 15, 02:11 PM GMT

500 - 800 EUR

Read more.

Hermès Théière en argent plaqué, comprenant 4 pièces détachables et une poignée en osier

  • Dessinée par Rena Dumas (1937-2009)
  • Numérotée '34' et signée 'Rena Dumas' - 'Hermès Paris'
  • Inclus pochon
  • Dimensions : 17.5 x 10.5 x 9.5 cm

Hermès silver-plated teapot, including 4 detachable pieces and a wicker handle

  • Designed by Rena Dumas (1937-2009)
  • Numbered '34' and signed ‘Rena Dumas’ - ‘Hermès Paris'
  • Includes dust bag
  • Dimensions: 17.5 x 10.5 x 9.5 cm