A pair of Seated dogs | Paire de chiens en bronze
November 16, 01:31 PM GMT
4,500 - 6,000 EUR
Northern Italian, early 17th century
A pair of Seated dogs
bronzes, dark brown patina; on ebonised wood stand
(bronzes) 17.3 by 24.8 cm, 6 ¾ by 9 ¾ in.
(2)
____________________________________________
Italie du Nord, début du XVIIe siècle
Paire de chiens assis
bronzes à patine brun foncé ; sur des plinthes en bois noirci
(bronzes) 17,3 x 24,8 cm, 6 ¾ x 9 ¾ in.
(2)