View full screen - View 1 of Lot 130. Northern Italian, early 17th century | Italie du Nord, début du XVIIe siècle.

Northern Italian, early 17th century | Italie du Nord, début du XVIIe siècle

A pair of Seated dogs | Paire de chiens en bronze

November 16, 01:31 PM GMT

4,500 - 6,000 EUR

Northern Italian, early 17th century

A pair of Seated dogs

bronzes, dark brown patina; on ebonised wood stand

(bronzes) 17.3 by 24.8 cm, 6 ¾ by 9 ¾ in.

(2)

____________________________________________

Italie du Nord, début du XVIIe siècle

Paire de chiens assis

bronzes à patine brun foncé ; sur des plinthes en bois noirci

(bronzes) 17,3 x 24,8 cm, 6 ¾ x 9 ¾ in.

(2)