View full screen - View 1 of Lot 18. Wapiti, small model | Wapiti, petit modèle.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Wapiti, small model | Wapiti, petit modèle

December 13, 07:26 PM GMT

150,000 - 200,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Wapiti, small model, 1995

Patinated bronze

Monogrammed FxL, stamped LALANNE, numbered 3/8 and dated 95 under the belly

72,5 x 45 x 33,3 cm ; 28 ½ x 17 ¾ x 13 ⅛ in.

____________________________________________

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Wapiti, petit modèle, 1995

Bronze patiné

Monogrammé FxL, estampillé LALANNE, numéroté 3/8 et daté 95 sous le ventre

JGM Galerie, Paris,1996

_______________________________

JGM Galerie, Paris, 1996

Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Genève, 1991, p. 59

Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Geneva, 1991, p. 59