May 31, 01:43 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
A pair of carved and parcel-gilt wood columns, Spain, 17th century
decorated with flowers vases, flowers garlands and water leaves friezes (on two modern bases)
Height 33 in; width 7¾ in; prof 8¼ in; Haut. 84 cm, larg. 20 cm, prof. 21,5 cm
(2)
Paire de colonnes en bois sculpté et partiellement doré, Espagne, XVIIe siècle
à décor de vases fleuris, de guirlandes de fleurs et de frises de feuilles d'eau (les socles rapportés)