View full screen - View 1 of Lot 48. A pair of carved and parcel-gilt wood columns, Spain, 17th century .

A pair of carved and parcel-gilt wood columns, Spain, 17th century

May 31, 01:43 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

decorated with flowers vases, flowers garlands and water leaves friezes (on two modern bases)

Height 33 in; width 7¾ in; prof 8¼ in; Haut. 84 cm, larg. 20 cm, prof. 21,5 cm

(2)

Paire de colonnes en bois sculpté et partiellement doré, Espagne, XVIIe siècle

à décor de vases fleuris, de guirlandes de fleurs et de frises de feuilles d'eau (les socles rapportés)