View full screen - View 1 of Lot 2084. Le Corbusier, LC2 ottoman |  Le Corbusier, Ottoman LC2.

Le Corbusier, LC2 ottoman | Le Corbusier, Ottoman LC2

December 16, 01:18 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

Le Corbusier

1887 - 1965

LC2 ottoman, designed in 1928

metal and leather

Cassina edition

Signed Le Corbusier and stamped Cassina LC2, numbered N° 149682 on the underside

40 x 70 x 56 cm ; 15 3/4 x 27 1/2 x 22 in.

Le Corbusier

1887 - 1965

Ottoman LC2, le modèle créé en 1928

métal et cuir

Edition Cassina

Signé Le Corbusier et estampilllé Cassina LC2, numéroté N° 149682 au revers