December 16, 01:18 PM GMT
400 - 600 EUR
Le Corbusier
1887 - 1965
LC2 ottoman, designed in 1928
metal and leather
Cassina edition
Signed Le Corbusier and stamped Cassina LC2, numbered N° 149682 on the underside
40 x 70 x 56 cm ; 15 3/4 x 27 1/2 x 22 in.
Le Corbusier
1887 - 1965
Ottoman LC2, le modèle créé en 1928
métal et cuir
Edition Cassina
Signé Le Corbusier et estampilllé Cassina LC2, numéroté N° 149682 au revers