Pair de vases montés
May 24, 05:12 PM GMT
7,000 - 10,000 EUR
Émile Gallé
Pair of mounted vases
Circa 1895
Multi-layered glass with engraved fleur-de-lis decoration, gilded bronze
Each engraved Cristallerie de Gallé on the underside
The highest : 22 x 10 x 8 cm ; 8 ⅝ x 4 x 3 ⅛ in.
Émile Gallé
Pair de vases montés
Vers 1895
Verre multicouches à décor gravé de fleurs de lys, bronze doré
Chacun gravé Cristallerie de Gallé au revers
Le plus haut : 22 x 10 x 8 cm ; 8 ⅝ x 4 x 3 ⅛ in.
Private collection, France
Collection privée, France