View full screen - View 1 of Lot 3. Pair de vases montés.

Émile Gallé

Pair de vases montés

May 24, 05:12 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Émile Gallé

Pair of mounted vases

Circa 1895

Multi-layered glass with engraved fleur-de-lis decoration, gilded bronze

Each engraved Cristallerie de Gallé on the underside

The highest : 22 x 10 x 8 cm ; 8 ⅝ x 4 x 3 ⅛ in.

Émile Gallé

Pair de vases montés

Vers 1895

Verre multicouches à décor gravé de fleurs de lys, bronze doré

Chacun gravé Cristallerie de Gallé au revers

Le plus haut : 22 x 10 x 8 cm ; 8 ⅝ x 4 x 3 ⅛ in.

Private collection, France

Collection privée, France