Cartier | Collier or, "Panthère" | Gold necklace 'Panthère'
March 2, 03:52 PM GMT
9,000 - 14,000 EUR
Cartier | Collier or, "Panthère"
Cartier | Gold necklace 'Panthère'
Composé de maillons articulés, longueur 450 mm environ, signé, numéroté, poinçons français et suisses pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître pour Cartier, poids brut total 152.38 g, écrin signé Cartier.
Designed as a series of articulated brick links, length 450mm, signed, numbered, French and Swiss assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks for Cartier, gross weight 152.38 grams; case stamped Cartier.