From a Private Collection
June 11, 03:20 PM GMT
1,500 - 3,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
BAGUE GRENAT GROSSULAIRE
GROSSULAR GARNET RING
Ornée d'un grenat grossulaire taille ovale pesant 3.79 carats, tour de doigt 56, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 4.12 g.
Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.
Claw-set with an oval grossular garnet weighing 3.79 carats, size 56, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 4.12 grams.
Accompanied by a gemmological report.