Joaillerie Paris

Joaillerie Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 253. COLLIER DIAMANTS, "BARBARE", SUZANNE BELPERRON, VERS 1930 | DIAMOND NECKLACE, 'BARBARE', SUZANNE BELPERRON, 1930S.

From a Private Collection

COLLIER DIAMANTS, "BARBARE", SUZANNE BELPERRON, VERS 1930 | DIAMOND NECKLACE, 'BARBARE', SUZANNE BELPERRON, 1930S

This lot has been withdrawn

From a Private Collection

COLLIER DIAMANTS, "BARBARE", SUZANNE BELPERRON, VERS 1930

DIAMOND NECKLACE, 'BARBARE', SUZANNE BELPERRON, 1930S

Orné de deux motifs coniques retenant des demi-cercles pavés en alternance de diamants taille ancienne, circonférence intérieure 370 mm environ, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750/00), poids brut 132.30 g, restaurations.

Accompagné d'une attestation de Monsieur Olivier Baroin.

Composed of half-circles set with circular-cut diamonds, inner circumference approximately 370mm, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 132.30 grams, composite.

Accompanied by a certificate from Olivier Baroin.

Cf.: Sylvie Raulet & Olivier Baroin, Suzanne Belperron, Paris, 2011, p. 211, pour une photographie d'un collier identique.

Cf.: Sylvie Raulet & Olivier Baroin, Suzanne Belperron, Paris, 2011, pg. 211, for a photograph of an identical necklace.