View full screen - View 1 of Lot 124. Collana e anello.

Property of a Lady

Collana e anello

October 25, 01:03 PM GMT

6,000 - 10,000 EUR

Enamel, South Sea cultured pearl and diamond necklace and a ring

(Collana e anello in smalto, perle coltivate South Sea e diamanti)

Designed with open work enamel links set with baroque pearls and pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, inner circumference approximately 380mmItalian mark, one ring en suite, size 59, mark and maker's mark.

( Disegnata con maglie in smalto, a traforo e decorate con perle coltivate South Sea e diamanti di taglio brillante punzone dell'oro, circonferenza interna 380mm approssimativamente, anello en suite, misura anello 59, punzone dell'oro e dell'orafo.)