PROPERTY FROM A SWISS PRIVATE COLLECTION | 瑞士私人收藏
December 21, 02:56 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
Property from a Swiss Private Collection
A yellow-glazed 'bamboo' washer
Qing dynasty, 18th - 19th century
of ribbed form simulating tied bamboo, applied with a straw yellow-glaze and picked out in black enamel with calligraphic inscriptions, wood stand
(2)
Diameter 10.7 cm, 4¼ in.
Collection particulière suisse
Rince-pinceaux en porcelaine émaillée jaune à décor de bambou, dynastie Qing, XVIIIe - XIXe siècle
瑞士私人收藏
清十八至十九世紀 黃釉竹節洗
Léon Wannieck, Paris (label).
Léon Wannieck,巴黎 (標簽)