View full screen - View 1 of Lot 116. A yellow-glazed 'bamboo' washer, Qing dynasty, 18th - 19th century | 清十八至十九世紀    黃釉竹節洗.

PROPERTY FROM A SWISS PRIVATE COLLECTION | 瑞士私人收藏

A yellow-glazed 'bamboo' washer, Qing dynasty, 18th - 19th century | 清十八至十九世紀 黃釉竹節洗

December 21, 02:56 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

Property from a Swiss Private Collection

A yellow-glazed 'bamboo' washer

Qing dynasty, 18th - 19th century

of ribbed form simulating tied bamboo, applied with a straw yellow-glaze and picked out in black enamel with calligraphic inscriptions, wood stand

(2)

Diameter 10.7 cm, 4¼ in.

Collection particulière suisse

Rince-pinceaux en porcelaine émaillée jaune à décor de bambou, dynastie Qing, XVIIIe - XIXe siècle

瑞士私人收藏

清十八至十九世紀 黃釉竹節洗

Léon Wannieck, Paris (label).

Léon Wannieck,巴黎 (標簽)