PROPERTY FROM A EUROPEAN PRIVATE COLLECTION | 歐洲私人收藏
December 21, 01:01 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Property from a European Private Collection
A small ‘Ding’-type white-glazed jug
Five dynasties - Song dynasty, 9th - 10th century
Height 11 cm, 4¼ in.
Collection particulière européenne
Verseuse en grès émaillé blanc de type 'Ding', Cinq dynasties - dynastie Song, IXe - Xe siècle
歐洲私人收藏
五代至宋 九至十世紀 定窰白釉小壺
Paris Biennale or Grosvenor antique fair in London, ca. 1995 (by repute).
巴黎雙年展或倫敦Grosvenor antique展會,約1995年(據傳)