View full screen - View 1 of Lot 18. Untitled.

Georges Mathieu

Untitled

June 5, 02:55 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Georges Mathieu

1921 - 2012

Untitled

signed and dated 60

ink and colour ink on paper

78 x 57 cm ; 30 ¹¹⁄₁₆ x 22 ⁷⁄₁₆ in.

Executed in 1960.

This artwork is referenced among the authentic artworks of the « Archives by Jean-Marie Cusinberche on Georges Mathieu ». An attestation of the « Archives by Jean-Marie Cusinberche on Georges Mathieu » will be provided to the buyer.

_______________________________________

Georges Mathieu

1921 - 2012

Sans titre

signé et daté 60

encre et encre de couleur sur papier

Exécuté en 1960.

Cette oeuvre est référencée parmi les oeuvres authentiques dans les « Archives Jean-Marie Cusinberche sur Georges Mathieu ». Une attestation des « Archives Jean-Marie Cusinberche sur Georges Mathieu » sera remise à l’acquéreur.

Collection Michel Lequesne, Paris