PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE FRENCH COLLECTION | PROVENANT D'UNE COLLECTION PARTICULIERE FRANCAISE
Giuliana Teso
April 20, 01:13 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Property from a Private French Collection
Pierre Le-Tan
1950 - 2019
Giuliana Teso
signed Le-Tan (lower left); titled Giuliana Teso and numbered (5) (lower right)
ink and watercolour on paper
28,8 x 20,8 cm; 113/8 x 81/4 in.
____________________________________________________________
Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Française
Pierre Le-Tan
1950 - 2019
Giuliana Teso
signé Le-Tan (en bas à gauche); titré Giuliana Teso et numéroté (5) (en bas à droite)
encre et aquarelle sur papier
Joëlle Chariau, Paris (acquired directly from the artist)
Private collection, Paris