View full screen - View 1 of Lot 276. Giuliana Teso.

PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE FRENCH COLLECTION | PROVENANT D'UNE COLLECTION PARTICULIERE FRANCAISE

Pierre Le-Tan

Giuliana Teso

April 20, 01:13 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Property from a Private French Collection

Pierre Le-Tan

1950 - 2019

Giuliana Teso

signed Le-Tan (lower left); titled Giuliana Teso and numbered (5) (lower right)

ink and watercolour on paper

28,8 x 20,8 cm; 113/8 x 81/4 in.

____________________________________________________________

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Française

Pierre Le-Tan

1950 - 2019

Giuliana Teso

signé Le-Tan (en bas à gauche); titré Giuliana Teso et numéroté (5) (en bas à droite)

encre et aquarelle sur papier

Joëlle Chariau, Paris (acquired directly from the artist)

Private collection, Paris